Austria
Estonia
Finland
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland

Announcement
Registration
Classification
Participants
Schedule
Results

Archive:
Juna Cup 2009
Juna Cup 2010
Juna Cup 2011
Juna Cup 2012
Juna Cup 2013
Juna Cup 2014
Juna Cup 2015
Juna Cup 2016
Juna Cup 2017

Our competitions:rsoLogo

nsslogo

Participants

The Organizers have the right to combine categories if the number of participants requires.


Single skating:

Young adults

Bronze 
Young adults
1. Anna Aspegren (SWE)
2. Corranne Wheeler (GBR)
3. Rebecca Grönvall (SWE)

Silver Young adults
1.Bethan Lewis (GBR)
2. Sarah Persson (SWE)
3. Helena Mortimer (SWE)
4. Laura Hetherington (GBR)
5. Anastasiya Blinova (RUS)

Gold Young adults
1. Lucy Harker (GBR)
2. Megan Derbyshire (GBR)

Master Young adults
1.
2. Alexandra Bäckman (FIN)
3. Camilla Kallio (FIN)

Class I 

Bronze Class I
1. Tuire Muona (FIN)
2. Ekaterina Stafford (GBR)
3. Natalija Polevaja (LAT)
4. Marie Frentz (SWE)
5. Svetlana Saburova (RUS)
6. Barbara Stele (ITA) fin
7. Inga Labutytė-Atkočaitienė (LTU) fin
Men:
1. Andras Neiser (FIN)

Silver Class I
1. Ellie Huntington (GBR)
2. Julia Wies (GER)
3. Daria Vetrova (RUS)
4. Yuliya Yakimova (RUS)
5. Olga Romashina (RUS)
6. Agnes Lindinger (FIN)
7. Susie Robinson (GBR) WD
8. Hetti Kannelsuo (FIN)

Gold Class I
1. Olga Chepurova (RUS)
2. Heidi Kivensalo (FIN)

Master Class I
1. Hanna Hykkyrä (FIN)
2. Lena Hellberg (FIN)
3. Irene Cravero (ITA) fin

Class II

Bronze Class II
1. Minna Matikainen (FIN)
2. Cristiana Cintioli (ITA) fin
3. Jane Collins (GBR)
4. Riikka Nummi (FIN)
5. Minna Hietikko (FIN)
6. Kaisa Ojainmaa (FIN)
7. Jelena Knjazeva (FIN)
8. Edith Jantsus (EST)
9. Sirle Karu (EST)
10. Evelin Kuusik (EST)
11. Sille Kanter (EST)
Men:
1. Johan Almbladh (SWE)
Silver Class II
1.
Men:
1. Aiden Yau (GBR)
2. Andres Siplane (EST)
Gold Class II
1. Rachael Richards (GBR)
2. Olga Dubko (RUS)
3. Fernanda Rossetti (SUI) fin
4. Nina von Ehr (GER)
5. Nataliya Karmanova (RUS)
Men:
1. Marcello Cazzaniga (ITA) fin

Master Class II
1. Hanna Hykkyrä (FIN)

Class III

Bronze Class III
1. Barbro Pettersson (SWE)
2. Jacqueline Wadsworth (GBR)
3. Susanne Mellgren (SWE)
4. Lotta Hydén (SWE)
5. Susan Edwards (GBR)
6. Barbara Haughton (GBR)
7. Boel Jansson (SWE)
8. Külli Paasoja (EST)
9. Elina Nygren (FIN)
10.
11. Tiina Risti (FIN)
12. Johanna Immonen (FIN)
13. Marianne Oberreiter (AUT) aus
Men:
1.Markku-Pekka Antikainen (FIN)

Silver  Class III
1. Kirsi Åkerlund (FIN)
2. Katarina Lilja (SWE)
3. Alessandra Tagliabue (ITA) fin
Men:
1. Phil Brown (GBR)

Gold Class III
1. Elena Rickmann (GER)
Master Class III
1.

Class IV

Bronze Class IV
1. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola (FIN)
2. Nadezhda Chudnova (RUS)
3. Helena Väänänen (FIN)
4. Sirje Rohtoja (EST)

Single Artistic Free Skating:

Bronze YA
1.Rebecca Grönvall (SWE)

Bronze Class I
1. Tuire Muona (FIN)
2. Barbara Stele (ITA) fin
3. Aleksandra Anikina (EST)
Men:
1. Andras Neiser (FIN)

Bronze Class II
1. Minna Matikainen (FIN)
2. Cristiana Cintioli (ITA) fin
3. Riikka Nummi (FIN)
4. Kaisa Ojainmaa (FIN)
5.

Bronze Class III 
1. Barbro Pettersson (SWE)
2. Jacqueline Wadsworth (GBR)
3. Susanne Mellgren (SWE)
4. Lotta Hydén (SWE)
5. Susan Edwards (GBR)
6. Barbara Haughton (GBR)
7. Boel Jansson (SWE)
8. Sylvia Squires (GBR)
9. Elina Nygren (FIN)
10.
11. Tiina Risti (FIN)
12. Johanna Immonen (FIN)
13. Külli Paasoja (EST)
Men:
1. Markku-Pekka Antikainen (FIN)
Bronze Class IV/V
1. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola (FIN)
2. Nadezhda Chudnova (RUS)
3. Helena Väänänen (FIN)
Men:
1. Ilppo Greis (FIN)

Silver YA
1. Bethan Lewis (GBR)

Silver Class I
1. Ellie Huntington (GBR)
2. Kristina Korhonen (FIN)

Silver Class II
1. Nina von Ehr (GER)
Men:
1. Aiden Yau (GBR)

Silver Class III
1. Kirsi Åkerlund (FIN)
2. Alessandra Tagliabue (ITA) fin
Gold YA
1. Gabriella Welton (GBR)

Gold Class I
1.

Gold Class II
1. Rachael Richards (GBR)
2. Olga Dubko (RUS)
Men:
1. Marcello Cazzaniga (ITA) fin
Gold Class III
1. Elena Rickmann (GER)
Masters

1. Hanna Hykkyrä (FIN)

Pairs Free Skating:

Pair Free Skating:
1. Barbara Haughton - Philip Brown (GBR)
2. Agnes Lindinger - Andras Neiser (FIN)

Adult Pair Artistic Free Skating:
1. Barbara Haughton - Philip Brown (GBR)
2. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis (FIN)
3. Agnes Lindinger - Andras Neiser (FIN)
4. Jekaterina Reinesberg - Sergey Zhzhonov (EST)

Ice Dance:

Pattern Dance:
Silver:
1. Heleri Nisu - Meelis Braun (EST)
2. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis (FIN)
Gold
1. Patricia Arnold - David Arnold (GBR)
Short Dance:
Gold
1. Patricia Arnold - David Arnold (GBR)
Free Dance:
Bronze:
1. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis (FIN)
Silver:
1. Heleri Nisu - Meelis Braun (EST)

 


e-post: junacup@juna.ee © 2008–2017 IK “Juna”