Austria
Australia
Belarus
Cyprus
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA

Announcement
Registration
Classification
Participants
Schedule
Starting orders/Results

Archive:
Juna Cup 2009
Juna Cup 2010
Juna Cup 2011
Juna Cup 2012
Juna Cup 2013
Juna Cup 2014
Juna Cup 2015
Juna Cup 2016
Juna Cup 2017
Juna Cup 2018

Our competitions:rsoLogo

nsslogo

Schedule

18.01.2019. Friday

19:30 Practice group I
20:05 Practice group II
18:00-20:00 Accreditation

19.01.2019. Saturday

08:00 Practtice group I A Hall
08:25 Practtice group II B Hall
08:00 Practtice group III B Hall
08:25 Practtice group IV A Hall
9:00-12:00 Accreditation

  Saturday 19 January 2019 Participants   Warm up time
09:00 Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern dance RB 1 Pattern  3
09:08 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance FS 1 Pattern  3
09:16 Silver Solo Pattern Dance RF 2 Pattern  3
09:28 Gold, Masters Solo Pattern dance VW 2 Pattern  3
         
09:40 Bronze Pattern Dance Fourteenstep  2 Pattern 3
09:55 Gold Pattern Dance Viennese Waltz 2 Pattern 3
         
10:10 Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern dance GSW 1 Pattern  3
10:17 Bronze Solo Pattern Dance WW 1 Pattern  3
10:28 Silver Solo Pattern Dance SW 2 Pattern  3
10:35 Gold Solo Pattern dance QS 1 Pattern  3
10:42 Masters Solo Pattern dance SS 1 Pattern  3
         
10:50 Bronze Pattern Dance Willow Waltz 2 Pattern 3
11:05 Gold Pattern Dance Quickstep 2 Pattern 3
         
11:20 Adult Pair Free Skating 1 free pr. 6
         
11:30 Ice Resurfacing      
         
11:40 Ladies Artistic Masters I+ Ladies Silver III + Bronze YA/I (1-2) 1+3+2 art.+free pr. 6
12:10 Bronze YA/I (3-8) 6 free pr. 6
12:40 Ladies Bronze IV+II (1-3) 2+3 free pr. 6
13:10 Ladies Bronze II (4-9) 6 free pr. 6
13:40 Ladies Bronze III (1-6) 6 free pr. 6
14:10 Ladies Bronze III (7-12) 6 free pr. 6
         
14:40 Ice Resurfacing      
         
14:50 Men Bronze II/III 4 free pr. 6
15:15 Men Silver YA/I/II + Men Gold II 5+1 free pr. 6
15:50 Ladies Silver YA 5 free pr. 6
16:20 Ladies Silver I  5 free pr. 6
16:50 Ladies Silver II  5 free pr. 6
         
17:20 Ice Resurfacing      
         
17:30 Ladies Gold YA/I 6 free pr. 6
18:05 Ladies Gold II 5 free pr. 6
18:35 Ladies Gold III 3 free pr. 6
18:55 Ladies Masters YA/ I/II 6 free pr. 6
19:30        

Competition schedule is subject to changes +/- 15 minutes

AWARDS CEREMONY 19.01.2019.

11:30 Solo Pattern dance
Ice Dance Pattern Dance
Adult Pairs Free Skating
13:00 Artistic:
Ladies Artistic Masters I
Free Skating:
Ladies Silver III
Ladies Bronze YA/I
15:00 Ladies Bronze II, III, IV
16:40 Ladies Silver YA
17:30 Men Bronze
Men Silver
Men Gold
Ladies Silver I+II
19:00 Ladies Gold YA/I+II+III
19:30 Ladies Masters YA/I/II


20.01.2019. Sunday

08:00 Practtice group I A Hall
08:25 Practtice group II B Hall
08:25 Practtice group III A Hall
10:00 Accreditation

  Sunday 20.01.2019.  Participants   Warm-up
09:00 Ice Dance Free Dance 2 free pr. 6
09:15 Pre-Bronze, Bronze, Silver, Gold Solo Free Dance 7 free pr. 6
09:55 Pairs Artictis Skating 2 artistic 6
10:10 Ladies Artistic Bronze I 5 artistic 6
10:35 Ladies Artictis Bronze II+ Ladies Artistic Bronze III/IV (1) 5+1 artistic 6
11:00 Ladies Artistic Bronze III/IV (2-7) 6 artistic 6
11:30 Ladies Artistic Bronze III/IV (8-13) 6 artistic 6
         
12:00 Ice Resurfacing      
         
12:10 Men Artistic Bronze III + Silver I/II + Gold II + Masters I 1+2+1+1 artistic 6
12:40 Ladies Artistic Silver YA/I 5 artistic 6
13:10 Ladies Artistic Silver II + III 3+3 artistic 6
13:45 Ladies Artistic Gold YA/I 5 artistic 6
14:15 Ladies Artistic Gold II 4 artistic 6
14:40 Ladies Artistic Gold III + Masters YA/II 6 artistic 6
15:15        

Competition schedule is subject to changes +/- 15 minutes

AWARDS CEREMONY 20.01.2019.

10:30 Ice Dance
Solo Free Dance
Pairs Artistic Skating
11:30 Ladies Artistic Bronze I, II
12:20 Ladies Artistic III/IV
13:00 Men Artistic Bronze, Silver, Gold, Masters
14:00 Ladies Artistic Silver
15:00 Ladies Artistic Gold YA/I, II
15:30 Ladies Artistic Gold III, Masters YA/II

PRACTICE LIST
Friday Evening:

19:30-19:55 A Hall group I 19:55-20:20 A Hall group II
1. Mario Magnasco
2. Beatrice Saint-Salvi S
3. Inga-Labutyte-Atkocaitiene S
4. Jenny Knutsson B
5. Anna Specogna B
6. Kaisa Ojainmaa S
7. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
8. David Campbell PB
9. Lucy Wilson S
10. Nicole Maria Nygren S
11. Johan Almbladh S
12. Anne Calander B
13. Pia Helena Lindgren B
14. Paola Rinaldi B
15. Pamela Caivano B
**
16. Marco Scuri B
17. Hilary Greenhalgh B
18. Beata Laszloffy
19. Nadezhda Chudnova B
1.Lauren Moore M
2. Bianca Martin
3. Helena Mortimer
4. Daniella Valloni G
5. Olga Petrova S
6. Josefine Mansson M
7. Elena Kondrateva B
8. Madison Murray S
9. Katrina Eden Norwood G
10. Natasha Colliver G
11. Irina Serjogina G
12. Agostino Scianguetta S
13. Sarah Persson S
14. Anna Wingqvist S
15. Natalja Solovyeva S
**
16. Bethan Lewis S
17. Olga Dubko G
18. Nadia Colbourne


Saturday Morning:

8:00-8:25 A Hall group I 8:25.8:50 B Hall group II
1. Melanie Schmitt B
2. Hilary Greenhalgh B
3. Mary Blatchford B
4. Karen Hosie B
5. Paola Rinaldi B
6. Pamela Caivano B
7. Anna Specogna B
8. Barbro Pettersson B
9. Jenny Knutsson B
10. Pia Helena Lindgren B
11. Boel Jansson B
12. Svetlana Kurianova B
13. Mari Siljamo B
14. Heike Goeser B
15. Anne Calander B
16. Mirkka Kaaja B

1. Katja Kornadt G
2. Irina Serjogina G
3. Helena Mortimer G
4. Abigail Hannah Denton G
5. Josefine Mansson M
6. Olga Dubko G
7. Marcello Cazzaniga G
8. Natasha Colliver G
9. Katrina Eden Norwood G
10. Daniel Marklund M
11. Magdelena Tang Harding G
12. Lauren Emily Moore M
13. Bianca Martin G
14. Elena Rickmann G
15. Olga Petrova M
16. Natalja Solovyeva S
8:00-8:25 B Hall group III 8:25-8:50 A Hall group IV
1. Nadezhda Chudnova B
2. Marja Elina Nygren B
3. Nadia Colbourne B
4. Aleksandra Ken B
5. Elena Kondrateva B
6. Irina Moiseeva S
7. Oksana Potasheva S
8. Sarah Persson S
9. Liubov Savinovskaya S
10. Gregoire Charvet S
11. Inga Labutyte-Atkocaitiene S
12. Kaisa Ojainmaa S
13. Madison Murray S
14. Johan Almbladh S
15. Natalia Solovyeva S
16. Ekaterina Anisimova S
1. Agostino Scianguetta -Daniela Valloni G
2. Sara Castiello-Mario Magnasco
4. Nicole Maria Nygren S
6. Marja Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
8. Kirsten Steprath - Klaus Fietkau
10. David Terence Edward Campbell
11. Lucy Wilson S
12. András Neiser- Ágnes Lindinger
14. Markku-Pekka Antikainen B
16. Marco Scuri
17. Beata Laszloffy G

Sunday Morning

8:00-8:25 A Hall group I 8:25.8:50 B Hall group II
1. Marja Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
3. Lucy Wilson S
4. András Neiser- Ágnes Lindinger
6. Oksana Potasheva S
7. Liubov Savinovskaya S
8. Madison Murray S
9. Johan Almbladh S
10. Natalia Solovyeva S
11. Anna Wingqvist S
12. Ekaterina Anisimova S
13. Marja Elina Nygren B
1. Irina Serjogina G
2. Helena Mortimer G
3. Abigail Hannah Denton G
4. Beata Laszloffy G
5. Lauren Emily Moore M
6. Bianca Martin G
7. Natasha Colliver G
8. Katrina Eden Norwood G
9. Elena Rickmann G
10. Olga Petrova M
11.
8:00-8:25 B Hall group III 8:25-8:50 A Hall group IV
  1. Hilary Greenhalgh B
2. Karen Hosie B
3. Paola Rinaldi B
4. Anna Specogna B
6. Jenny Knutsson B
6. Pia Helena Lindgren B
7. Markku-Pekka Antikainen B
8. Anne Calander B
9. Nadia Colbourne B
10. Aleksandra Ken B
11. Pamela Caivano B
12. Elena Kondrateva B
13. Heike Goeser B

BANQUET LIST
Banquet will take place at Radisson Blu Hotel Olümpia, Liivalaia 33, Tallinn
19. of January 2019 8:00 PM
II floor, Senso.
Dress code: BLACK&RED

1. Jenny Knutsson
2. Mario Magnasco+Ornella
3. Sara Castiello
4. Daniela Valloni
5. Agostino Scianguetta
6. Liubov Savinovskaya1+1
7. Lauren Emily Moore + 1
8. Bianca Martin + 1
9. Gregoire Charvet
10. Inga Labutyte-Atkocaitiene+2
11. Natasha Colliver +4 (Janine, Ashley, Teresa, Bernadette)
12. Katrina Eden Norwood +2 (Katrina, Michelle)
13. Daniel Marklund
14. Magdelena Tang Harding
15. Markku-Pekka Antikainen +1 (Elise)
16. Nicole Maria Nygren
17. Marja Elina Nygren
18. Ilppo Greis
19. Jelena Rickmann
20. Helena Mortimer
21. Aleksandra Ken B
22. Kaisa Ojainmaa+1
23. Madison Murray +1
24. David Terence Edward Campbell
25. Johan Almbladh
26. Anna Wingqvist
27. Mari Siljamo
28. Heike Goeser+1
29. Vivian Mai
30. Anna-Sophie Ebert
31. Samantha MENZENDORF
32. Pamela Caivano 
33. Nina von Ehr
34. Paola Rinaldi
35. Pia Lindgren
36. Anne Calander
37. Beata Laszloffy +1
38. Marcello Cazzaniga
39. Josefine Mansson
40. Lucy Wilson+Alessandro
41. Anna Specogna 

 


e-post: junacup@juna.ee © 2008–2018 IK “Juna”