Austria
Estonia
Finland
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland

Announcement
Registration
Classification
Participants
Schedule
Results

Archive:
Juna Cup 2009
Juna Cup 2010
Juna Cup 2011
Juna Cup 2012
Juna Cup 2013
Juna Cup 2014
Juna Cup 2015
Juna Cup 2016
Juna Cup 2017

Our competitions:rsoLogo

nsslogo

Schedule

 

Demo camp


Thursday 19.01.2017.
16:00 Jazz modern
17:30 Edges + Technics on ice
18:30 Stretching
19:00 Dinner at Veska grill
Friday 20.01.2017. 
9:00 Jazz Modern
10:30 Edges + technics on ice
11:30 Pilates
13:00 Lunch at Veska grill

Participants:
1. Aiden Yau S
2. Rachael Richards G
3. Minna Matikainen B
4. Daria Vetrova S
5. Olga Dubko G
6. Inga Labutytė-Atkočaitienė B
7. Phil Brown S
8. Ekaterina Stafford B
9. Elena Rickmann G
10. Agnes Lindinger S
11. Andras Neiser B
12. Svetlana Saburova B
13.

COMPETITION JUNA CUP

Friday
20.01.2017.

17:30 Accreditation

17:30 Practice group I
17:55 Practice group II
20:00 Practice group III


All artistic categories and Ice Dance Pattern dance warm up time will be 5 minutes.
Due to tough schedule some groups may have 7 skaters in warm-up groups.


Saturday competition categories:
Adult Single free program
Pairs free skating
Ice dance Pattern dances

9:15 ACCREDITATION

8:30 Practice group I
9:00 Practice group II
9:25 Practice group III
9:50 Ice Resurfacing
10:00 B YA Ladies + B I/II Men
10:25 B I Ladies
11:00 B III Men + B II Ladies (1-5) 
11:30 B II Ladies (6-10)
11:55 B III Ladies (1-5)
12:20 B III Ladies (6-10)
12:55 B III Ladies (11-13)+ B IV/V Ladies
13:25 Ice Resurfacing
13:35 S YA Ladies
14:05 S I Ladies
14:45 S II/III Men + S III Ladies
15:20 G YA/I Ladies
15:45 G II/III Ladies
16:30 Ice Resurfacing
16:40 M YA Ladies + M I/II Ladies
17:25 Silver ID Pattern  I  European Waltz
17:40 Gold ID Pattern  I Starlight Waltz
17:50 Pairs Free Skating
18:05 Silver ID Pattern  II Tango
18:15 Gold ID Pattern  II Paso Doble

 

21.01.2017. Saturday Awards Ceremony Schedule

14:00  Bronze Ladies + Men

16:00 Silver Ladies + Men

17:00 Gold Ladies + Men

18:00 Masters Ladies

18:30 Pairs Free Skating + Silver Pattern Dance

19:00 Gold Pattern Dance



Sunday competition categories
:
Adults Single Artistic
Ice dance Short dance
Ice dance Free dance
Pairs Artistic Skating

8:00 Practice group I
8:25 Practice group II
9:00 AB YA/I Ladies + AB II Ladies
9:35 AB III Ladies (1-6)
10:05 AB III Ladies (7-13)
10:40 AB IV/V Ladies + AB I Men + AB III/IV Men
11:10 AS YA/I Ladies + AS II/III Ladies+ AS II Men
11:45 Ice Resurfacing
11:55 Pairs Artistic Skating
12:15 AG YA/II/III + AM
12:40 Gold ID Short + Bronze ID Free + Silver ID Free

22.01.2017. Sunday Awards Ceremony Schedule

11:30 Artistic Bronze Ladies+Men

12:00 Artistic Silver Ladies + Men

13:00 Artistic Pairs + Artistic Gold+ Artistic Masters

13:30 Gold Short Dance + Bronze Free Dance + Silver Free Dance

Practices:

Friday (evening) 20.01.2017.

Practice group I (17:30) Practice group II (17:55)
Practice group III (20:00)

1. Jacqueline Wadsworth BIII
2. Sylvia Squires B III
3. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola B IV
4. Bethan Lewis S YA
5. Nadezhda Chudnova B
6. Anna Aspegren B YA
7. Ekaterina Stafford B
8. Svetlana Saburova B
9. Marianne Oberreiter B
10.
11.
12.

 

 

 

 

1. David and Patricia Arnold G ID
3. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
5. Barbara Haughton B- Phil Brown S
7. Helena Mortimer S
8. Laura Hetherington S
9. Rebecca Grönvall B
10. Johan Almbladh B
11. Jane Collins B
12. Katarina Lilja S
13. Corrane Wheeler B
14. Susie Robinson S
15. Sarah Persson S
16. Boel Jansson B
17. Barbro Pettersson B III

 

 

 

 

 

1. Nataliya  Karmanova GII
2. Rachael Richards GII
3. Olga Dubko G II
4. Elena Rickmann G
5. Irene Cravero M
6. Marie Frentz B I
7. Aiden Yau SII
8. Daria Vetrova S
9. Jacqueline Wadsworth B
10. Kaisa Ojainmaa B
11. Olga Romashina S
12. Yuliya Yakimova S
13. Julia Weis S
14. Susan Edwards B
15.



 

 

 

 

Saturday (morning) 21.01.2017.

Practice group I (8:30) Practice group II (9:00)
Practice group III (9:25)

1. Susanne Mellgren B III
2. Lotta Hyden B III
3. Barbro Pettersson B III
4. Sylvia Squires B III
5. Marie Frentz B I
6. Boel Jansson B
7. Riikka Nummi B
8. Tiina Risti B
9. Johanna Immonen B
10. Marianne Oberreiter B
11. Anna Aspegren B YA
12. Markku-Pekka Antikainen B
13. Inga Labutytė-Atkočaitienė B
14. Ekaterina Stafford B
15. Jacqueline Wadsworth B
16. Cristiana Cintioli B

 

 

 

 

1. Aiden Yau SII
2. Sarah Persson SYA
3. Elena Rickmann G
4. Katarina Lilja S
5.
6. Kristina Korhonen S
7. Helena Mortimer S
8. Rebecca Grönvall B
9. Corrane Wheeler B
10. Kirsi Åkerlund S
11. Sarah Persson S
12. Barbara Stele B
13. Rachael Richards GII
14. Susan Edwards B
15. Alessandra Tagliabue B
16. Johan Almbladh B

 

 

 

 

 

1. Lena Hellberg M
2. Alexandra Bäckman M
3. Hanna Hykkyrä M
4. Marcello Cazzaniga G
5. David and Patricia Arnold G ID
7. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
9. Heleri Nisu - Meelis Braun
11. Barbara Haughton B- Phil Brown S
13. Camilla Kalio M
14. Agnes Lindinger S
15. Andras Neiser B
16. Lucy Sheen Harker G

 

 

 

 


Sunday (morning) 22.01.2017.

Practice group I (8:00) Practice group II (8:25)
1. Lotta Hyden B III
2. Riikka Nummi B
3. Tiina Risti B
4. Johanna Immonen B
5. Jacqueline Wadsworth B
6. Susan Edwards B
7. Markku-Pekka Antikainen B
8. Kristina Korhonen S
9. Alessandra Tagliabue B
10. Aiden Yau S
11. Rachael Richards G
12. Elena Rickmann G
1. Elina Nygren - Ilppo Greis
3. Heleri Nisu - Meelis Braun
5. Patricia Arnold - David Arnold
7. Andras Neiser - Agnes Lindinger
9. Barbara Haughton B- Phil Brown
11.Hanna Hykkyrä M
12. Cristiana Cintioli B


Banquet 21.01.2017. 20:00
Restaurant Senso (Radisson Blu Hotel Olümpia, Liivalaia 33, Tallinn 10118 )

1. Aiden Yau
2. Sarah Persson
3. Anna Aspegren
4. Helena Mortimer
5. Tuire Muona
6. Phil Brown
7. Kristina Korhonen +1
8. Minna Matikainen +1
9. Laura Hetherington
10. Barbara Haughton +1
11. Rachael Richards
12. Bethan Lewis
13. Olga Dubko
14. Hanna Hykkyrä
15. Yuliya Yakimova
16. Ekaterina Stafford
17. Cristiana Cintioli +1
18. Lena Hellberg +1
19. Marcello Cazzaniga +1
20. Jane Collins +1
21. Sirkka Manni-Loukkola
22. Anastasiya Blinova
23. Heidi Kivensalo +1
24. Johan Almbladh
25. Svetlana Saburova
26. Stele Barbara
27. Tiina Risti
28. Riikka Nummi
29. Johanna Immonen +2
30. Olga Romashina
31. Nadezhda Chudnova
32. Alessandra Tagliabue +1
33. Fernanda Rossetti
34. Nina von Ehr
35. Minna Hietikko
36. Patricia Arnold +1
37. David Arnold +1
38. Katarina Lilja
39. Kaisa Ojainmaa +2
40. Rebecca Grönvall
41. Megan Derbyshire +1
42. Markku-Pekka Antikainen +1
43. Elena Rickmann
44.
45.
46. Helena Väänänen +1
47. Elina Nygren
48. Ilppo Greis
49. Hetti Kannelsuo + 2

 


e-post: junacup@juna.ee © 2008–2017 IK “Juna”